Processing Times

Form

Purpose

Sub-Type

Now Processing Cases with Receipt Notice
Date of:

I-90 Application to Replace Permanent Resident Card Initial issuance or replacement
I-90 Application to Replace Permanent Resident Card 10-year renewal
I-90A Application to Replace Permanent Resident Card Initial issuance or replacement for Special Agricultural Workers (SAW)
I-102 Application for Replacement/Initial Nonimmigrant Arrival/Departure Record Initial issuance or replacement of a Form I-94

2.5 Months

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker H-1B – Specialty occupation – Visa to be issued abroad

2 Months

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker H-1B – Specialty occupation – Change of status in the U.S.

2 Months

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker H-1B – Specialty occupation – Extension of stay in the U.S.

2 Months

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker H-1C – Nurses
I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker H-2A – Temporary workers

1 Month

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker H-2B – Other temporary workers

1 Month

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker H-3 – Temporary trainees

2 Months

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker E – Treaty traders and investors

2 Months

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker L – Intracompany transfers

1 Month

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker Blanket L

2 Months

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker O – Extraordinary ability

2 Weeks

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker P – Athletes, artists, and entertainers

2 Weeks

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker Q – Cultural exchange visitors and exchange visitors participating in the Irish Peace process

2 Months

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker R – Religious occupation

5 Months

I-129 Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker TN-North American free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) professional

2 Months

I-129F Petition for Alien Fiance(e) K-1/K-2 K-1/K-2 – Not yet married – fiance and/or dependent child

5 Months

I-129F Petition for Alien Fiance(e) K-3/K-4 K-3/K-4 – Already married – spouse and/or dependent child

5 Months

I-130 Petition for Alien Relative U.S. citizen filing for a spouse, parent, or child under 21

5 Months

I-130 Petition for Alien Relative U.S. citizen filing for an unmarried son or daughter over 21

Jan 19, 2010

I-130 Petition for Alien Relative U.S. citizen filing for a married son or daughter over 21

June 19, 2010

I-130 Petition for Alien Relative U.S. citizen filing for a brother or sister

Feb 11, 2010

I-130 Petition for Alien Relative Permanent resident filling for a spouse or child under 21

August 23, 2011

I-130 Petition for Alien Relative Permanent resident filling for an unmarried son or daughter over 21

Oct 04, 2010

I-131 Application for Travel Document All other applicants for advance parole

3 Months

I-140 Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker Extraordinary ability
I-140 Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker Outstanding professor or researcher
I-140 Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker Multinational executive or manager
I-140 Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker Schedule A Nurses
I-140 Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker Advanced degree or exceptional ability
I-140 Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker Advanced degree or exceptional ability requesting a National Interest Waiver
I-140 Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker Skilled worker or professional
I-140 Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker Unskilled worker
I-212 Application for Permission to Reapply for Admission into the U.S. After Deportation or Removal Readmission after deportation or removal
I-360 Petition for Amerasian, Widow(er), or Special Immigrant Religious workers

5 Months

I-360 Petition for Amerasian, Widow(er), or Special Immigrant All other special immigrants

5 Months

I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence or to Adjust Status Employment-based adjustment applications

January 14, 20011

I-526 Immigrant Petition By Alien Entrepreneur For use by an entrepreneur who wishes to immigrate to the United States

8 Months

I-539 Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status Change of status to H or L dependents

2.5 Months

I-539 Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status Change status to the F or M academic or vocational student categories

2.5 Months

I-539 Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status Change Status to the J exchange visitor category

2.5 Months

I-539 Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status All other change of status applications

2.5 Months

I-539 Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status Extension of stay for H and L dependents

2.5 Months

I-539 Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status Extension of Stay for F or M academic or vocational students.

2.5 Months

I-539 Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status Extension of Stay for J exchange visitors.

2.5 Months

I-539 Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status All other extension applications

2.5 Months

I-612 Application for Waiver of the Foreign Residence Requirement Application for a waiver of the 2-year foreign residence requirement based on exceptional hardship or persecution
I-730 Refugee/Asylee Relative Petition Petition for accompanying family members of a refugee or an asylee
I-751 Petition to Remove the Conditions on Residence Removal of lawful permanent resident conditions (spouses of U.S. citizens and lawful permanent residents

6 Months

I-765 Application for Employment Authorization Based on an approved asylum application [(a)(5)]

3 Month

I-765 Application for Employment Authorization Based on a request by a qualified F-1 academic student. [(c)(3)]

3 Months

I-765 Application for Employment Authorization Based on a pending asylum application [(c)(8)]

3 Weeks

I-765 Application for Employment Authorization Based on a pending I-485 adjustment application [(c)(9)]

3 Months

I-765 Application for Employment Authorization Based on TPS for Honduras/Nicaragua [(c)(19), (a)(12)]

3 Months

I-765 Application for Employment Authorization Based on TPS for El Salvador [(c)(19)(a)(12)]

3 Months

I-765 Application for Employment Authorization All other applications for employment authorization

3 Months

I-817 Application for Family Unity Benefits Voluntary departure under the family unity program

Masy

I-821 Application for Temporary Protected Status El Salvador initial or late filing

3 Months

I-821 Application for Temporary Protected Status El Salvador extension

3 Months

I-821 Application for Temporary Protected Status Honduras and Nicaragua initial or late filing

3 Months

I-821 Application for Temporary Protected Status Honduras and Nicaragua extension

3 Months

I-824 Application for Action on an Approved Application or Petition To request further action on an approved application or petition

3 Months

I-829 Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions Removal of lawful permanent resident conditions (immigrant investors)

6 Months

I-829 Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions Removal of lawful permanent resident conditions (immigrant investors) based on PL107-273

September 12, 1997

N-600 Application for Certification of Citizenship Application for recognization of U.S Citizenship  -

Address:

3525 Hyland Ave., Suite 225
Costa Mesa, CA 92626

Contact Info:

Call: (714) 432-1333
Email: info@lawyerhelp4u.com

Office Hours:

Monday-Friday: 9-6pm
*By appointment only

For appointment:
Phone: (714) 432-1333